2016 Sound Wars Results

July 30

 

​Street Class

 

1st Cody Taylor 139.5 - 145.2

2nd Jessee Blair 139.8 - 141.7

3rd Jordan Wilson 137.1 - 142.1

4th Zak Jonas 138.5 - 140.2

 

Class 1

 

1st Charals Carpenter 146.2 - 147.8

 

Class 2

 

1st Shannon Boom 147.6 - 150.4

2nd Carol Boom 143.1 - 146.9

3rd James Waddel 143.8 - 145.8

4th Richard Perkins 142.5 - 142.5

5th Landon String 140.9 - 143.2

6th Boogy 140.4 - 143

7th Alan Cox 140.2 - 141.4

8th Pattrick Potts 138.7 - 141.2

 

Class 3

 

1st Wes Strickland 151.2 - 158.1

2nd James Gillis 148.0 152.2

3rd Shaun Roberts 146.7 - 148

4th 143.7 - 147.2

5th Kessler McDonald 145 - 145.6

 

Class 4

 

1st John Aldridge 156.1 - 158

2nd Jerry Hitchcock 153.7 - 156.8

3rd Tanner Bishop 150 - 153.1

4th Mike Quesenberry 147 - 149.9

 

 

June 4

Street Class

 

1st Drew Mercer 139.2 - 143.7

2nd Carol Boom 139.3 - 143.3

3rd Chassidy 136.7 - 139.8

4th Viloit Grham 137.9 - 137.6

5th Maddie Strickland 136.2 - 139.1

6th Jessie Blair 136 - 138.1

 

Class 1

 

1st Charles Carpenter 146.5 - 148.4

 

Class 2

 

1st Shannon Boom 148.7 - 149

2nd Patrick Potts 143.7 - 144.9

3rd Richard Perkins 141.9 - 143.7

4th Landon String 140.5 - 140.9

 

Class 3

 

1st Shang Hutchins 153.7 - 154.6

2nd Wes Strickland 149.5 - 155.3

3rd Terry Zona 151.5 - 152.7

4th James Gillis 147 - 151.2

5th Kessley McDonald 147.5 - 148.8

6th Joe Fleenor 144.2 - 148.7

7th Shawn Roberts 144.4 - 146.8

8th Tony Simpson 140.9 - 144.8

9th James Widle 145.9 - xxx

 

Class 4

 

1st Jerry Hitchcock 152.4 - 155.9

2nd Mike Quzesenberry 147.7 - 148.3

3rd Ben Irby 147.2 - 147.7

 

 

 

 

2015 sound wars Results  

Octobor 24

Street Class

 

1st Violet Graham 139.1 - 140.6          25

2nd Doug Kennedy 135.8 - 137.3         22

 

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 152.3 - 153.3         25

2nd Charlaes Carpenter 143.7 - 144.1  22

3rd Christian Justice 142.2 - 144.4       20

 

Class 2

 

1st Patrick Meadows 150.3 - 150.3       25

2nd Shannon Shaw 149.8 - 150.7         22

3rd Jeff Drapper 144.6 - 148.1             20

4th Patrick Potts 144.3 - 146.4             18

5th Shannon Boom 142.3 - 146.5         16

 

Class 3

 

1st Terry Zona 151.3 - 153.0                 25

2nd Kaitlyn Puckett 147.8 - 151.1          22

3rd Daniel Mialam 148.3 - 149.8            20

4th Sasha Isics 141.8 - 144.0                18

 

Class 4

 

1st Jerry Hitchcock 153.4 - 156.0            25

2nd Zach Hunt 151.3 - 156.9                  22

3rd James Widdle 148.6 - 153.8              20

4th Jamie Runion 149.9 - 150.6              18

5th David Barker 148.9 - 151.4               16

6th Ben Irby 145.2 - 148.9                     15

7th Mike Quesenberry 145.5 - 147.7        14

8th Shaun Robberts 142.3 - 144.8          13

 

 

September 12

Street Class

 

 

 

Class 1

 

1st Charals Carpenter 144.6 - 146.0     25

2nd Christian Justice 139.5 - 142.4      22

 

Class 2

 

1st Patric Meadows 149.9 - 150.7         25

2nd Shannon Shaw 149.7 - 150.4         22

3rd Jeff Draper 148.4 - 150.9               20

4th Pattrick Potts 144.9 - 146.9            18

 

Class 3

 

1st Terry Zona 149.4 - 151.1               25

2nd Kaitlyn Pucket 146.7 - 150.4         22

 

Class 4

 

1st Jamie Runion 149.4 - 150.0            25

2nd Ben Irby 145.9 - 148.7                  22

August 8

Street Class

 

1st Violet Grahm 139.3 - 141.0            25

 

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 148.1 - 150.4         25

2nd Charals Carpenter 142.2 - 144.6    22

3rd Christion Justice 139.3 - 142.2       20

 

Class 2

 

1st Patrick Meadows 149.5 - 150.7       25

2nd Shannon Shaw 149.6 - 150.2        22

3rd Pattrick Potts 144.9 - 145.8           20

4th Jeff Draper 142.2 - 143.1              18

5th Mike Mullins 140.9 - 142.3             16

6th Lance Evens 137.9 - 136.6            15

 

Class 3

 

1st Terry Zona 149.0 - 150.5             25

2nd Dainal Milam 148.1 - 149.9         22

3rd Kaitlyn Pucket 147.1 - 150.3        20

4th Sasha Isaacs 140.1 - 141.4         18

5th Joe Fleener 142.6 - 138.8            16

6th Robbie Barren 138.5 - 139.7        15

 

Class 4

 

1st Cole Morris 154.8 - 157.3            25

2nd Jerry Hitchcock 152.7 - 155        22

3rd James Weddle 147.9 - 152.7       20

4th Jamie Runion 148.0 - 149.1        18

5th Ben Irbx 141.9 - 142.4               16

July 18

Street Class

 

1st Violet Grahm 139.2 -139.6             25

2nd Michael Morrison 132.9 - 131.8      22

3rd Kevin Begley 142.1 - 143.41          20

 

Class 1

 

1st Christian Justice 130.0 - 134.2        25

 

Class 2

 

1st Patrick Meadows 149.7 - 150.6       25

2nc Shannon Shaw 149.0 - 149.9        22

3rd Jeff Draper 142.1 - 145.5              20

4th Patrick Potts 142.2 - 145.1            18

 

Class 3

 

1st Daniel Milam 148.8 - 149.9             25

2nd Thomas Hamby 148.7 - 149.6        22

3rd Kaitlyn Pucket 147.9 - 149.6          20

4th Terry Zona 148.7 - 148.7                18

5th Sasha Isaacs 148.7 - 140.7            16

6th Joe Fleenor 146.3 - 148.3               15

 

Class 4

 

1st Jerry Hitchcock 152.8 - 154.9         25

2nd Jamie Runion 148.6 - 147.8           22

3rd James Weedle 144.2 - 147.4          20

 

June 6

Street Class

 

1st Kevin Begley 137.2 - 144.7            25

2nd James Weddle 138.8 - 142.0         22

3rd Violet Grahm 136.4 - 139.1           20

 

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 150.0 - 152.1        25

2nd Charles Carpenter 142.1 - 144.0   22

 

Class 2

 

1st Patrick Meadows 149.5 - 150.9      25

2nd Shannon Shaw 149.4 - 150.2        22

3rd Jeff Draper 142.7 - 147.5             20

4th Pattrick Potts 142.9 - 143.9          18

 

Class 3

 

1st Katlyn Puckett 147.2 - 150.3         25

2nd David Milan 147.0 - 149.6            22

3rd Sasha Isaacs 139.3 - 140.9          20

 

Class 4

 

1st Jerry Hitchcock 153.5 - 156.4       25

2nd John Nelson 150.7 - 158.0           22

3rd Jamie Runion 149.1 - 150.2          22

May 9

Street Class

 

1st James Weddle 139.9 - 140.4          25

2nd Violet Graham 135.9 - 137.3         22

 

Class 1

 

1st Shanon Boom 149.9 - 152.1           25

 

Class 2

 

1st Shannon Shaw 149.5 - 150.2           25

2nd Patrick Meadows 146.3 - 147.6        22

3rd Devon Williams 145.2 - 146.7          20

4th Patrick Potts 143.5 - 144.1              18

5th Mitchael Harris 140.8 - 141.5           16

 

Class 3

 

1st Daniel Milam 148.3 - 149.4              25

2nd Kaitlyn Puckett 147.0 - 150.3          22

3rd Terry Zona 147.0 - 149.1                20

4th Jeff Draper 141.7 - 147.4                18

5th Jon Nelson 145.8 - 141.0                 16

 

Class 4

 

1st Jerry Hitchcock 153.6 - 156.6           25

2nd Jamie Runion 149.1 - 149.9             22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 25

Street Class

 

1st Richard Perkins 139.2 - 141.1      25

2nd Violet Graham 138.1 - 141.1       22

3rd Doug Kennedy 134.4 - 139.8       20

 

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 149.7 - 152.0       25

2nd Charles Carpenter 144.2 - 145.3  22

 

Class 2

 

1st Shannon Shaw 149.7 - 149.5        25

2nd  Devon Williams 145.1 - 145.3     22

3rd Patrick Potts 144.7 - 145.7           20

4th Jason Augustine 140.9 - 142.8     18

5th Nathan King 140.8 - 146.0           16

6th Sam Helton 140.0 - 142.6            15

 

Class 3

 

1st Daniel Milam 148.6 - 150.5           25

2nd Eric Hamby 148.3 - 150.7            22

3rd Kaitlyn Pucket 147.1 - 150.3        20

4th Jeff Draper 145.2 - 148.2             18

5th Joe Fleenor 146.1 - 147.1            16

6th John Frassrand 142.2 - 144.5       15

 

Class 4

 

1st Jerry Hitchcock 153.8 - 156.7         25 

2nd Jamie Runion 148.6 - 150.5         22

 

 

 

2014 Sound Wars Result

September 6

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 148.7 - 151.9        25

2nd   Katey Harris 145.5 - 148.6         22

3rd Mike Qusenberry  144.1 - 146.4     20

4th Charles Carpenter 142.2 - 145.1      18  

 

Class 2

 

1st Mike Stone 150.7 - 152.3             25

2nd Shannon Shaw 149.7 - 143.9          22   

3rd Travis Dewitt 142.3 - 145.0          20

4th Patrick Meadows 142.6 - 143.7     18

5th Andrew Holland 140.4 - 145.0       16

 

Class 3

 

1st Wes Strickland 150.8 - 153.9       25

2nd Austin Bays 147.5 - 152.4          22

3rd Scott Patton 147.5 - 149.6          20

4th  Zach Hunt 143.0 - 147.1            18

 

Class 4

 

1st Josh Kilgore 154.3 - 149.9           25

2nd Jeff Draper 147.7 - 150.1           22

3rd Jerry Hitchcock 146.9 - 149.8      20

 

B1

 

1st Betsy Hitchcock 136.6 - 137.5       25

2nd Kevin McCary 139.3 - 140.4         22

 

B2

 

1st Nathanial Cumbow 139.8 - 146.1   25

2nd Alisha Qusenberry 139.4 - 142.2   22

3rd Drew Pangle  137.6 - 141.5           20

4th Matthew Thompson 138.3 - 139.3  18

5th Dalton Short 135.9 - 135.7            16

 

 

August 2

 

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 149.0 - 151.4        25

2nd Mike Quesenberry 148.1 - 149.8   22

3rd Charles Carpenter 142.8 - 144.5   20

4th Katey Harris 136.9 - 137.8           18

 

Class 2

 

1st Mike Stone 150.7 - 152.0              25

2nd Shannon Shaw 149.2 - 149.4        22

3rd Eric Hamby 147.4 - 150.3              20

4th Patrick Meadows 146.8 - 148.5       18

5th Austin Hamilton 143.5 - 149.4        16

 

Class 3

 

1st Tarell Lee 150.1 - 155.6                25

2nd Wes Strickland 150.5 - 151.3        22

3rd Austin Bays 146.2 - 150.9             20

4th Blake Willams 144.0 - 146.0          18

 

Class 4

 

1st Richard Asselin 151.4 - 152.0       25

2nd Jeff Draper  149.1 - 149.3           22

 

Class B1

No Entry

 

Class B2

 

1st Nathanel Cumbow 138.0 - 146.6      25

2nd Tyler Sluss 139.9 - 143.7                22

3rd Zach Hunt 140.0 - 142.8                 20

4th Nathan King 139.3 - 142.6              18

5th Patrick Potts 139.3 - 138.0              16

6th Alisa Quesenberry 137.3 - 135.7      15

7th Dalton Short 134.3 - 134.8              14

8th Kris Klepper 129.9 - 134.6               13

9th Reid Smith 138.2 - 0                       12

July 5

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 149.2 - 151.3       25

2nd Mike Quensberry 147.9 - 149.5    22

3rd Katey Harris 143.3 - 144.3           20

4th Charles Carpenter 143.2 - 144.2   18

 

Class 2

 

1st Shannon Shaw 149.0 - 148.9        25

2nd Patrick Meadows 146.6 - 148.1     22

3rd Austin Hamilton 144.3 - 147.7       20

 

Class 3

 

1st Tarell Lee 151.0 - 155.3                25

2nd Wes Stickland 150.8 - 153.3         22

3rd Austin Bays 145.6 - 151.5             20

 

Class 4

 

1st Josh Kilgore 155.6 - 157.2             25

2nd Richard Asselin 151.8 - 152.3        22

3rd Jeff Draper 148.6 - 150.4               20

4th Jerry Hitchcock 147.5 - 148.7         18

5th Travis Cronk 145.5 - 150.3             16

6th James Neal 146.3 - 147.7               15

 

B1

1st Betsy Hitchcock 136.2                   25

 

 

B2

1st Alisa Quensberry 139.3 - 143.0     25

2nd Nathanel Cumbow 138.1 - 141.8  22

3rd Justin Sauer 136.9 - 140.6           20

 

 

 

June 7

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 147.8 - 149.8         25

2nd Mike Quesenberry 147.4 - 148.4    22

3rd Katey Harris 145.3 - 146.7             20

4th Charles Carpenter 141.6 - 143.3     18

 

Class 2

 

1st Mike Stone 151.3 - 152.2               25

2nd Shannon Shaw 149.2 - 148.6         22

3rd Patrick Meadows 145.6 - 147.4       20

4th Austin Hamilton 142.5 - 144.4        18

5th Cody Agnitsch 140.8 - 141.5          16

 

Class 3

 

1st Terrell Lee 151.3 - 156.2                25

2nd Wes Strickland 150.9 - 153.1         22

3rd Austin Bays 147.5 - 150.0              20

4th Mike Williams 147.5 - 147              18

5th Allen Dockery 144.9 - 148.2           16

 

Class 4

 

1st Allen Bowman 151.2 - 153.7            25

2nd Jeff Draper 148.5 - 148.4               22

3rd Travis Cronk 146.6 - 149.8              20

4th Jerry Hitchcock 146.8 - 148.0          18

 

B1

 

1st Betsy Hitchcock 135.8 - 136.7          25

 

B2

1st Jeremy Hagar 139.6 - 141.6              25

2nd Matthew Thompson 137.2 - 139.1     22

 

 

 

 

May 3

Class 1

 

1st Mike Quesenberry 147.6 - 149.7  25

2nd Shannon Boom 144.8 - 147.6     22

3rd Katey Harris 146.0 - 145.6          20

4th Charles Carpenter 143.2 - 144.3  18

 

Class 2

 

1st Mike Stone 150.4 - 151.5            25

2nd Shannon Shaw 148.6 - 149.5      22

3rd Patrick Meadows 145.5 - 147.5    20

4th Austin Hamilton 141.1 - 144.6     18

5th Nakita Jones 140.8 - 142.6         16

6th Cody Agnitsch 140.1 - 143.2        15

7th Richard Harris 135.2 - 0               14

 

Class 3

 

1st Tarell Lee 150.5 - 154.9               25

2nd Wes Strickland 150.3 - 153.6       22

3rd Austin Bays 143.3 - 145.8            20

4th Allen Dockery 142.3 - 144.9         18

 

Class 4

 

1st Josh Kilgore 153.1 - 154.5              25

2nd Jerry Hitchcock 147.0 - 150.3         22

3rd  Jeff Draper 147.9 - 146.8               20

4th Travis Cronk 145.2 - 149.1             18

 

B1

 

1st Brandi Alvis 136.2 - 139.3                25

2nd Betsy Hitchcock 136.0 - 136.9          22

 

B2

 

1st Drew Pangle 139.3 - 141.1                  25

2nd Charles Paintz 139.6 - 140.1               22

3rd Shannon Akers 136.7 - 139.2              20

4th John Scanlan 133.5 - 136.2                 18

5th Nathanael Cumbow 131.2 - 136.5          16 

6th Steven Smith 130.3 - 132.4                 14

 

 

April 5

Class 1

 

1st Shannon Boom 145.4 - 146.7         25

 2nd Michael Quesenberry 143.7 - 142.1    22     

3rd Kattie Harris 140.2 - 144.4             20

4th Charles Carpenter 141.4 - 139.0     18

 

 

Class 2

 

1st Mike Stone 150.9 - 152.0               25

2nd Shannon Shaw 148.4 - 149.7        22

3rd Patrick Meadows 146.5 - 147.3       20

4th James Gillis 139.3 - 150.8              18

5th Austin Hamilton 142.2 - 146.3        16

6th Richard Harris 136.2 - 141.0           15

 

Class 3

 

1st Tarell Lee 152.2 - 156.1                 25

2nd Wes Strickland 151.3 - 153.8         22

3rd johnny Waynescott 145.4 - 149.0   20

4th Josh Temple 145.3 - 146.7             18

 

Class 4

 

1st Josh Kilgore 150.7 - 152.3              25

2nd Jerry Hitchcock 147.0 - 150.7        22

3rd Jeff Draper 146.5 - 150.8               20

4th Isaiah Aldridge 147.2 - 150.0         18

5th Travis Grant 146.1 - 148.3             16

 

B class 1

 

1st Taylor Settle 138.9 - 141.0             25

2nd Brandi Alvis 134.8 - 138.2                22  

3rd Betsy Hitchcock 136.2 - 136.8         20

 

B class 2

 

1st Shannon Akers 133.2 - 135.8            25

2nd Steven Smith 128.0 - 133.3             22

 

 

 

 

March 1st

CLASS 1

Points


1st Kattie Harris 144.4 -  146.0               25

2nd Shannon Boom 144.0 - 145.9           22

3rd Charles Carpenter 143.6 - 145.7       20

4th Mike Quesenberry 141.6 - 143.2       18

5th Seth Osborne 137.5 - 137.7               16

 

Class 2


1st Mike Stone 146.8 - 147.7                  25

2nd Shannon Shaw 146.7 - 147.1           22

3rd Andy Bowman 144.2 - 148.9            20

4th Josh Balthis 143.3 - 147.0                18

5th Patrick Meadows 143.1 - 144.5        16

6th Austin Hamm 141.6 - 144.8              15

6th Nakkita Jones 141.7 - 144.7             15

7th Cody Agnitsch 138.6 - 141.3             14

 

Class 3

 

1st Terell Lee 152.3 - 156.4                     25

2nd Wes Stricklin 149.7 - 152.6               22

3rd Josh Temple 145.3 - 147.5                 20

4th Andy Campbell 143.8 - 146.0             18

5th Austin Bays 142.3 - 140.8                   16

 

Class 4

 

1st John Aldridge 155.9 - 159.8                25

2nd Jeff Draper 147.2 - 149.7                    22

3rd Travis Cronk 146.1 - 148.4                   20

 

 

B Class

0-12

 

1st Cody Dorne 140.0 - 140.3                     25

2nd Brandi Alvis 134.2 - 138.8                    22

 

13-up

 

1st Steven Smith 129.9 - 134.0                 25

2nd Heather Shaffer 133.4 - 128.4            22

3rd Matthew Thompson 136.9 - 138.8      20